Please be sure to check results and report any errors or ommisions to

donna@scftaracing.com within 2 weeks of posted results. Thank you.

SCFTA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 
Results - December 9th, 2023

Southern California's

Premier Flat Track Facility

 Championship Awards Requirements: 

 To qualify for Championship awards, a rider must participate in at least 6 of the 11 main event races of the class.

50CC 2 STK BEGINNER
1 582 MAXWELL CELAC
2 33 ISLA FERRIS
3 3 BOWEN EIKELBERGER
4 88 HAYDEN WHITE
5 582x CALIX CELAC


50CC 2 STK NOVICE
1 28  THOMAS CHAVIRA
2  25 BRYCE EIKELBERGER
3 69 REY RESENDEZ
4 11 BEN EIKELBERGER 


50 OPEN CC
1 28 THOMAS CHAVIRA
2 25 BRYCE EIKELBERGER
3 69 REY RESENDEZ
4 11 BEN EIKELBERGER
5 582 MAXWELL CELAC
6 33 ISLA FERRIS 
7 3 BOWEN EIKELBERGER
8 88 HAYDEN WHITE


65 CC 2 STK BEG
1 11 BEN EIKELBERGER
2 25 BRYCE EIKELBERGER 
3 28 THOMAS CHAVIRA
4 69 REY RESENDEZ


65CC-70CC OPEN
1 28 THOMAS CHAVIRA
2 25 BRYCE EIKELBERGER
3 11 BEN EIKELBERGER 


85-100 CC 2 STK BEG
1 28 THOMAS CHAVIRA
2 520 DYLAN  PEDERSEN
85-100 CC 2 STK AMATEUR
1 74 KENSI MATSUDARA
2 94 CURTIS NUGENT


85CC-150 OPEN
1 94 CURTIS NUGENT
2 520 DYLAN PEDERSEN 


BOMBER AMATEUR / NOVICE
1 94 KEITH GUTHERY
2 83 PAUL CLAYBAUGH


BOMBER EXPERT

1 773 DON JENSEN 
2 27 STEVE FORTUNE


CLASSIC VINTAGE  
1 55 TOM HORTON
2 38W GARY LEOPOLD
3 3 LENNY RODRIQUEZ
4 101R JOE PAPE 
5 19X BRUCE TERRANOVA


VINTAGE
1 54 ELLIOTT IVERSON
2 53 MARTY TAIT
3 GARRETT TAIT
4 39Y RANDY ARRINGTON


FRAMER AMATEUR / NOVICE

1 81 JOEY CRABTREE
2 12X PATRICK HAYES 


FRAMER EXPERT
1 63 JOHNNY CUSTOM
2 80 JAMES MORRIS


OPEN BEGINNER / NOVICE
1 60B BRANDI BECK
2 19X BRUCE TERRANOVA


OPEN AMATEUR
1 KENSI MATSUDARA
2 713 JASPER HEATHFIELD 
3 44X CHRIS PICCIRILLO
4 48 DAN BROWN
5 816 SUMMER KUKLA
6 60B BRANDI BECK


OPEN EXPERT 
1 4D MATT STOUTENBURG
2 JACOB CASCIO
3 25 EVIN PERRAULT


OPEN UNCLASSIFIED
1 JACOB CASSICO
DNS 36 DAMIAN DOFFO


POWDER PUFF
1 78FC MARISA SILVA


MADD DOG
1 25 EVIN PERRAULT 
2 313 MARC HEATHFIELD
3 60B BRANDI BECK


MADD DOG OPEN

1 KENSI MATSUDARA
2 713 JASPER HEATHFILED 
3 19X BRUCE TERRANOVA
DNS 53K MIKE STEPAK
DNS 40 NATE BAUNGARDNER


HOOLIGAN
1 55 TOM HORTON
2 53K MIKE STEPAK
3 92F DOUGLAS DARRAH
4 75 JOE PAPE 
DNS 221 RICH SILVA


PULL STARTS
1 48 DAN BROWN
2 520 DYLAN PEDERSEN
3 ETHIN PERRAULT
4 40 NATE BAUNGARDNER
DNS 25 BRETT MILLER


VET'S 35+ NOV/AMA
1 61 BILLY BECK
2 25 PAUL PISTONE


VET'S 35+ EXPERT 
1 71M JON NUNES 
2 13 LJ GRONEK
3 48 DAN BROWN


SENIOR VET +50 AMA /NOV
1 53 MIKE STEPAK
2 94 KEITH GUTHERY
3 61 BILLY BECK
4 44 JERRY SCHENAMSGRUBER
5 25 PAUL PISTONE


SENIOR VETS +50 EXPERT
1 4D MATT STOUTENBURG
2 71M JON NUNES
3 58 TRAVIS WARD
4 11 JOHN DUPREE
5 63 JOHNNY CUSTOM


SUPER SENIOR 60+ AMA/NOV
1 61 BILLY BECK
2 83 PAUL CLAYBAUGH


SUPER SENIOR +60 EXPERT 
1 11 JOHN DUPREE
2 773 DON JENSON
3 80 JAMES MORRIS
4 110 BRAD ROYSDON
5 44X CHRIS PICCIRILLO
6 17 RICK LOGAN
7 63 JOHNNY CUSTOM